Privacy Policy

The European General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 plus the Data Protection Act to Adapt Regulation 2018 conduce to the law of data security. We are handling with your data based on legal regulations only (GDPR, DPA 2018, TA 2003).

It is a special concern for us that all personal Data, which you confide to us, to protect and safely isolate and control. In the following lines you will find out more about how we use your personal data.
Responsible person: Stephan Pruckner, office@allomed.at 

Appropiation, legal basis, storage period and data receiver

Collected personal data are used for fulfillment of a contract, accounting, function of customer servie and for advertising purpose. Therefore your data will be compiled, stored, processed and used. 

Fulfillment of a contract, legitimate interests, compliance of our judicial and contractual commitments, as well as your written agreement for using your data are the legal basics for converting your personal data. 

We use your personal information, first name, surname, address, date of birth, e-mail address, website, and so on, as appropriate, for the whole length of business connection and above all reverred to legal retention period arrising from corporate law book, till the end of possible legal dispute and guarantee period.

As part of the operation of our websites, we hire software service providers who can gain access to your personal data in the course of their activities, as long as they need the data to fulfill their respective performance. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Contract processing contracts were concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. For more information please contact: office@allomed.at

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. Text files that are stored on users’ computers and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, in the case of the activation of IP anonymisation on this website, Google’s IP address will be shortened beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate users’ use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly. However, the provider notifies the users that in this case they may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. Users may also prevent the collection of Google-generated data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and its use of the website, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by using the browser plug-in available at the link below download and install:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the PC of the Internet user. Purpose is e.g. controlling the connection during your visit to websites. At the same time, these cookies give us information that enables us to optimize our website to meet the needs of our visitors. We use cookies only for the duration of your stay on the site. 

However, cookies are sometimes used by our web analytics service provider. They serve exclusively for the analysis of the web page usage. All cookies on our websites contain purely technical information, not personal information. However, you can disable the storage of cookies or set your browser to notify you when cookies are sent.

Facebook

Within our online offer is due to our legitimate interests in analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer and for these purposes, the so-called “Facebook pixel” of the social network Facebook, by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 , USA, or, if you are located in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”).

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).

With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is on the one hand possible for Facebook to determine the visitors to our online offer as a target group for the display of advertisements (so-called “Facebook ads”). Accordingly, we use the Facebook Pixel to display the Facebook Ads we have been sent only to those Facebook users who have shown an interest in our online offer or who have certain features (eg interests in certain topics or products visited by them) Web pages determined), which we transmit to Facebook (so-called “Custom Audiences”). With the help of the Facebook pixel, we also want to make sure that our Facebook ads are in line with the potential interest of users and are not annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel we can also understand the effectiveness of the Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes, in which we see whether users were redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called “conversion”).

The processing of the data by Facebook is part of Facebook’s data usage policy. Accordingly, general notes on the presentation of Facebook Ads, in the data usage policy of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy. For specific information and details about the Facebook Pixel and how it works, visit the help section of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

You may object to the capture by the Facebook Pixel and use of your data to display Facebook Ads. To set which types of ads you see within Facebook, you can go to the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions for the usage-based advertising settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads. The settings are platform independent, i. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

You can also use the Cookies for distance measurement and promotional purposes via the deactivation page of the Network Advertising Initiative (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/) and in addition the US website (http://www.aboutads.info/ choices) or the European website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/).

Contact form

Your information including personal data from our contact form will be sent to us to process your requests via our own mail server, further processed and stored with us. These data will not be collected or shared without your consent. Without this data we can not process your inquiry.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) GDPR.

Consent and right of withdrawal

If your consent to the processing of your data is necessary, we will process them only after your express consent.

Basically, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or the consent of your legal representative.

You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: office@allomed.at. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be deleted. By means of the revocation of the consent, the legality of the processing based on the consent until the revocation is not affected.

Data security

We as allomed Medizintechnik use technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continually being improved in line with technical progress.

Your Rights

You have the right to information on the part of the responsible person Stephan Pruckner at any time about the relevant personal data. Insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data as well as to restrict processing, data portability and appeal to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna).

Privacy Preferences

When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in the form of cookies. Here you can change your Privacy preferences. It is worth noting that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we are able to offer.

Information about cookies and their possibility of contradiction can be found here.

Click to enable/disable video embeds.

Click to enable/disable Google Fonts.

Click to enable/disable Google Maps.

Our website uses cookies, mainly from 3rd party services. Define your Privacy Preferences and/or agree to our use of cookies.